Current Trophy Holders

 

 

Competition Player Club
County Champion Alice Barlow Newton Green
 

Stroke Play Championship


Competition Player Club
 Woodbridge Challenge Bowl       Fiona Edmond                        Ipswich                                       
Maggie Ivor Jones Plate Alice Barlow Newton Green

 


Match Play Championship

 

Competition Player Club
Churchman Challenge                          Alice Barlow                               Newton Green                   
Lady Eddis Silver Box Lottie Whyman Ipswich

 

Nett Championship

Competition Player Club
Berendt Handicap Jug Alice Barlow Newton Green

 

Championship Plate

Competition Player Club
Championship Plate Tanya McGregor Bungay
 

 

Joy Winn Salver

Competition Player Club
Joy Winn Salver Alice Barlow Newton Green
 
 
 

Suffolk Seniors Stroke Play Championship

Competition Player Club
Trophy Winner Ann Harston Felixstowe

 

Suffolk Seniors Match Play Championship

Competition Player Club
Trophy Winner Vicki Hunt Ipswich

 

Junior Match Play Championship

Competition Player Club
Winner Alice Barlow Newton Green
Runner-Up Georgia Parker Bury St Edmunds

Junior Championship 

Competition Player Club
Moss Blundell Cup Alice Barlow Newton Green
Handicap Plate  Georgia Parker Bury St Edmunds

      

Junior Trophies

Competition Player Club
Foursomes Trophy (SVLGA Cups) May Bird and Cleo Parfett Fynn Valley

Coronation Foursomes

Competition Player Club
Le Blond Trophies Sarah Gotts & Kerry Enever Diss

  

Centenary Foursomes  

Competition Player Club
Centenary Salvers Rebecca Draper & Phillippa Bridges Diss

          

Division l

Competition Player Club
Sybil Green Trophy Alice Barlow Newton Green
Inter Club Golf Challenge Shield
(3 best nett scores)
Tessa Summers, Ennhee Hackman & Rachel Trotman Aldeburgh
Nett Prize May Bird Fynn Valley

      

Division 2

Competition Player Club
Sybil Green Cup Eunice Gray Woodbridge
Joan O'Meara Shield
( 3 best nett scores)
Eunice Gray, Claire Wass & Pam McBride Woodbridge

      

Division 3

Competition Player Club
Silver Quaich Valerie Dadge Fynn Valley GC
Belstead Shield   
( 3 best nett scores)
Valerie Dagge, Jean Emmerson & Claire Fitzpatrick Fynn Valley GC

      
 

Division 4

Competition Player Club
Olive Carruthers Cup Joan Keil The Suffolk
Division 4 Shield
( 3 best nett scores)
Jackie Whiting, Kathryn Colsell & Judith Atkinson Bury St Edmunds

                       

Coronation Medals

For the best nett score in an Club medal round. November to October inclusive.

Medal Player Club
Silver Mandy Williamson -9 Haverhill
Bronze Fern McCarthy -14 Flempton

                       

Please advise secretary@suffolkladiesgolf.org.uk of any nominations for the above medals.

No entries accepted after 14th Nov 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMTWTFS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
SEP
2017

Subona

Suffolk Ladies are indebted to Mr Detmar Hackman of Sabona.  Sabona has been a generous sponsor of ladies golf in the region for some years.


IG_Recruit_Side

Suffolk Ladies are indebted to IG Recruit for their generous sponsorship of the County Team to play in the Finals of the Women's English County Championship at Felixstowe (18-22 September 2017 ).

http://igrecruit.com