Past Presidents and Captains

   Presidents  Captains
 1926      Lady Cranworth  Miss Joy Winn
 1927  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Long
 1928  Lady Cranworth  Miss Faraday
 1929  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Sutcliffe
 1930  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Ronald Garrett
 1931  Lady Cranworth  Miss C.M. Griffiths
 1932  Lady Cranworth  Miss Sopper (non playing)
 1933  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Hickling
 1934  Lady Cranworth  Miss Woodgate
 1935  Lady Cranworth  Lady Eddis
 1936  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Hodgkinson
 1937  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Bell
 1938  Lady Cranworth  Mrs Crosbie
     
 1947  Lady Belstead  Lady Eddis
 1948  Lady Belstead  Mrs Carruthers/Mrs Canston    
 1949  Lady Belstead  Mrs Canston
 1950  Lady Belstead  Mrs Canston
 1951  Lady Belstead  Mrs Gaskell
 1952  Lady Belstead  Mrs Gaskell
 1953  Lady Belstead  Mrs Gaskell
 1954  Lady Belstead  Mrs Gaskell
 1955  Lady Eddis  Mrs Eddis
 1956  Lady Eddis  Mrs Le Blond
 1957  Lady Eddis  Mrs Eddis
 1958  Lady Eddis  Miss F. Cuninghame
 1959  Lady Eddis  Miss F. Cuninghame
 1960  Lady Eddis  Mrs Moss
 1961  Lady Eddis  Mrs A. Smith
 1962  Lady Eddis  Mrs P. Hollingsworth
 1963  Mrs Denness  Mrs M. Openshaw
 1964  Mrs Denness  Mrs M. Openshaw
 1965  Mrs Denness  Mrs de Zoete
 1966  Mrs Causton  Mrs de Zoete
 1967  Mrs Causton  Mrs L. Short
 1968  Mrs Causton  Mrs P. Taylor
 1969  Mrs Eddis  Mrs P. Taylor
 1970  Mrs Eddis  Mrs G. Wilkins
 1971  Mrs Eddis  Mrs G. Wilkins
 1972  Mrs O'Meara  Miss Moss Blundell
 1973  Mrs O'Meara  Miss Moss Blundell
 1974  Mrs O'Meara  Mrs Clayden
 1975  Mrs Urpeth  Mrs Clayden
 1976   Mrs Urpeth  Mrs Ivor Jones
 1977   Mrs Urpeth  Mrs Ivor Jones
 1978  Mrs Weston  Mrs Barnard
 1979  Mrs Weston  Mrs Barnard
 1980  Miss Moss Blundell  Mrs Batt
 1981  Miss Moss Blundell  Mrs Batt
 1982  Mrs Short  Mrs Cullen
 1983  Mrs Short  Mrs Cullen
 1984  Mrs Stearn  Mrs Julie Latimer-Jones
 1985  Mrs Stearn  Mrs Julie Latimer-Jones
 1986  Mrs Taylor  Mrs S. Aldred
 1987  Mrs Taylor  Mrs S. Aldred
 1988  Mrs Taylor  Mrs Kate Platten
 1989  Mrs B. Robinson  Mrs Kate Platten
 1990  Mrs B. Robinson  Mrs Sheila Laws
 1991  Mrs J. Moore  Mrs Sheila Laws
 1992  Mrs J. Moore  Mrs Sue Cook
 1993  Mrs I. Clayden  Mrs Sue Cook
 1994  Mrs I. Clayden  Mrs Julie Hall
 1995  Mrs M. Ivor Jones  Mrs Julie Hall
 1996  Mrs M. Ivor Jones  Mrs Lindy Ockenden
 1997  Miss A. Seward  Mrs Liz Boatman
 1998  Miss A. Seward  Mrs Liz Boatman
 1999  Miss A. Seward  Mrs Judy Hamshere
 2000  Mrs Molly Gillingwater  Mrs Judy Hamshere
 2001  Mrs Molly Gillingwater  Mrs Widge Sinclair
 2002  Mrs Julie Latimer-Jones      Mrs Widge Sinclair
 2003  Mrs Julie Latimer-Jones  Miss Liz Steadman
 2004  Mrs Sheila Laws  Mrs Liz Laflin
 2005  Mrs Sheila Laws  Mrs Sue Birrell
 2006  Mrs Kate Platten  Mrs Sue Birrell
 2007  Mrs Kate Platten  Mrs Lils James
 2008  Mrs Sue Cook  Mrs Lils James
 2009  Mrs Sue Cook  Mrs Mary Wilderspin
 2010  Mrs Judy Hamshere  Mrs Mary Wilderspin
 2011  Mrs Judy Hamshere  Mrs Sheila Jarvis
 2012  Mrs Pippa Beak  Mrs Sheila Jarvis
 2013  Mrs Pippa Beak  Mrs Laura Lowe
 2014  Ms Ann Graves

 Mrs Laura Lowe

 2015

 Ms Ann Graves

 Mrs Sarah Saggers

 2016

 Miss Hermione Scrope

 Mrs Sarah Saggers

 2017

 Miss Hermione Scrope  Ms Vanessa Bell

 2018

 Mrs Maureen Pearson  Ms Vanessa Bell
 2019    
 2020    
 2021    
 2022    
SMTWTFS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
DEC
2018

Subona

Suffolk Ladies are indebted to Mr Detmar Hackman of Sabona.  Sabona has been a generous sponsor of ladies golf in the region for some years.


IG_Recruit_Side

Suffolk Ladies are indebted to IG Recruit for their generous sponsorship of the County Team to play in the Finals of the Women's English County Championship at Felixstowe (18-22 September 2017 ).

http://igrecruit.com